Arnold Bezuyen, Tenor. APA Artists' Management Alexandra Mercer - www.apaartistsmanagement.com/arnoldbezuyen/




Maria Bulgakova
Simge Büyükedes
Scilla Cristiano
Elena Kelessidi
Hyuna Ko
Dimitra Kotidou
Julie Martin du Theil
Julia Sitkovetsky
Ekaterina Sadovnikova
Evgeniya Sotnikova
Anna Stylianaki
Letitia Vitelaru
Elena Zelenskaya


Asude Karayavuz
Larisa Kostyuk
Claudia Marchi
Victoria Yarovaya


Arnold Bezuyen
Salvatore Cordella
Emanuele D'Aguanno
César Gutiérrez
Michael Heim
Francesco Marsiglia
Javier Palacios
Peter Svensson
Vadim Zaplechny


Marcin Bronikowski
Davide Damiani
Anooshah Golesorkhi
Nikos Kotenidis
Dimitri Platanias


Johannes von Duisburg
Sebastian Holecek


Krisztián Cser
Luiz-Ottavio Faria


Manlio Benzi
Thomas Sanderling
Jonathan Santagada


Dieter Kaegi


Arnold Bezuyen

Tenor


Video:
Fliegende Holländer

Audio (Mp3):
Fidelio


Dutch tenor Arnold Bezuyen, studied at the Opera Studio Amsterdam. His international career has led him to appear in principal theatres on the international circuit, including Augsburg, Bremen, Wiener Staatsoper, Amsterdam, Hamburgische Staatsoper, ROH Covent Garden, La Scala Milan, Liceu Barcelona, Deutsche Oper Berlin, L’Opéera Bastille, Oper Frankfurt, Metropolitan Opera New York, LA Opera, Bunka Kaikan Tokyo, Oper Leipzig, Salzburger Osterfestspiele and Bayreuther Festspiele, singing such roles as Loge, Siegfried, Erik, Arindal, Mime, Florestan, Max, Steva, Broucek, Aegisth, Schuisky, Captain(Wozzeck), Bacchus, Faust, Alwa, Matteo and Jim (Mahagonny). In 2013 his latest song recital was released: Schumann’s Dichterliebe and Alban Berg’s Sieben Fruher Lieder on the Oehms Classics Label.

Roles:

ARIADNE AUF NAXOS: Bacchus



BORIS GODUNOV: Shuysky


THE EXCURSIONS OF MR. BROUČEK: Brouček



FAUST: Title role (Fénelon)


DIE FEEN: Arindal

DIE FLEDERMAUS: Alfred



DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER: Erik


DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER: Steuermann

GÖTTERDÄMMERUNG: Siegfried



HÄNSEL UND GRETEL: Witch

JENŮFA: Števa Buryja

JENŮFA: Laca Klemeň

KATJA KABANOVA: Boris



LULU: Alwa



THE MAKROPULOS CASE: Albert Gregor

DIE MEISTERSINGER VON NÜRNBERG: David

DAS RHEINGOLD: Loge














DAS RHEINGOLD: Mime


DER ROSENKAVALIER: Sänger




SALOME: Herodes

SIEGFRIED: Mime



WOZZECK: Hauptmann



DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE: Tamino


Opéra National de Bordeaux
Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Bunka Kaikan Tokyo

Liceu Barcelona
Palau de les Arts Reina Sofia,Valencia

Oper Frankfurt
National Moravian-Silesian Theatre
National Theatre Brno

Théâtre du Capitole Toulouse
LOpéra Bastille

Oper Leipzig

Wiener Staatsoper
Tiroler Landestheater
Amsterdam (Operette Company)

Wiener Staatsoper
Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden

New National Theatre Tokyo

Bunka Kaikan Tokyo
Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Oper Halle

Theater Chemnitz

Hamburgische Staatsoper

Wiener Staatsoper

Teatro Nacional de São Carlos, Lisbon
National Moravian-Silesian Theatre
National Theatre Brno

Wiener Staatsoper
Wuppertaler Bühnen
Aalto Theater Essen

Tiroler Landestheater

ROH Covent Garden

Bayreuther Festspiele
LA Opera
Metropolitan Opera New York
Tokyo
Oper der Stadt Bonn
Theater Augsburg
Tyrolean Festival Erl
Teatro San Carlo di Napoli
NCPA Beijing
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Bucharest National Opera
Oper der Stadt Köln
Theater Biel
Aalto Musik-Theater Essen

Bucharest National Opera
Bunka Kaikan Tokyo

Theater Bremen
Deutsches Nationaltheater & Staatskapelle Weimar
Wiener Staatsoper
Dutch National Opera

Teatro Massimo Bellini di Catania

Theater Lübeck
Bunka Kaikan Tokyo
Bucharest National Opera

Wiener Staatsoper
Israeli Opera
Bucharest National Opera

Wiener Staatsoper


Concert work includes:

Beethoven SYMPHONY NO. 9; Mahler SYMPHONY NO. 8; Mahler DAS LIED VON DER ERDE; Mahler DAS KLAGENDES LIED; Schönberg GURRE-LIEDER; Verdi MESSA DA REQUIEM: Dvořák REQUIEM.

Conductors and opera directors with whom he has collaborated include:

Marc Albrecht, Pierre Boulez, Christoph Eschenbach, Adam Fischer, Julia Jones, Gustav Kuhn, Phillippe Jordan, James Levine, Fabio Luisi, Andris Nelsons, Günter Neuhold, Seiji Ozawa, Antonio Pappano, Simon Rattle, Ulf Schirmer, Christian Thielemann and Jaap van Zweden.
Achim Freyer; Pet Halmen; Stephan Herheim; Harry Kupfer; Robert Lepage; Christine Militz; David Pountney; Graham Vick

--> Download (Pdf)






TOP

APA Artists' Management / Alexandra Mercer
Studio 1 - 79 Bedford Gardens - London W8 7EG, UK - Tel: +44 (0)207 794 7633 - Fax: +44 (0)207 431 4344