Emanuele D'Aguanno, Tenor. APA Artists' Management Alexandra Mercer - www.apaartistsmanagement.com/emanueledaguanno/




Maria Bulgakova
Simge Büyükedes
Scilla Cristiano
Elena Kelessidi
Hyuna Ko
Dimitra Kotidou
Julie Martin du Theil
Julia Sitkovetsky
Ekaterina Sadovnikova
Evgeniya Sotnikova
Anna Stylianaki
Letitia Vitelaru
Elena Zelenskaya


Asude Karayavuz
Larisa Kostyuk
Claudia Marchi
Victoria Yarovaya


Arnold Bezuyen
Salvatore Cordella
Emanuele D'Aguanno
César Gutiérrez
Michael Heim
Francesco Marsiglia
Javier Palacios
Peter Svensson
Vadim Zaplechny


Marcin Bronikowski
Davide Damiani
Anooshah Golesorkhi
Nikos Kotenidis
Dimitri Platanias


Johannes von Duisburg
Sebastian Holecek


Krisztián Cser
Luiz-Ottavio Faria


Manlio Benzi
Thomas Sanderling
Jonathan Santagada


Dieter Kaegi


Emanuele D'Aguanno

Tenor

www.emanuele-daguanno.com

Video:
Showreel


Born in Rome he studied at the Pedrollo Conservatory in Vicenza and with William Matteuzzi and Richard Barker. As Finalist in both the Toti Del Monti Competition and the AsLiCo 55th Concorso, he created a lot of interest and immediately moved onto the international opera circuit, appearing in such theatres as Teatro alla Scala Milan, Teatro La Fenice di Venezia, Teatro Regio Torino, Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Bunka Kaikan Tokyo, Oper Frankfurt, Bayerische Staatsoper, Glyndebourne Festival Opera, Salzburg Whitsun Festival, Teatro Colón Buenos Aires and the Canadian Opera Company. He has recorded for Sony, Naxos, Capriccio, Dynamic, Opus Arte and Bongiovanni.

Roles:

LA CENERENTOLA: Ramiro

COSÌ FAN TUTTE: Ferrando




DON GIOVANNI: Don Ottavio


DON PASQUALE: Ernesto

L'ELISIR D'AMORE: Nemorino



FALSTAFF: Fenton


IL FARNACE: Pompeo

LA FINTA GIARDINIERA: Belfiore

DIE FRAU OHNE SCHATTEN: Die Erscheinung
eines Jünglings

LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR: Edgardo

LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR: Arturo



LUCREZIA BORGIA: Rustighello

MANON LESCAUT: Edmondo


IL MATRIMONIO SEGRETO: Paolino



MEDEA IN CORINTO: Egeo

A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM: Lysander

IL MONDO ALLA ROVESCIA: Amaranto

OTELLO: Cassio

PAGLIACCI: Beppe

LA PIETRA DEL PARAGONE: Cavalier Giocondo

PIRAMO E TISBE: Il Padre






POLIUTO: Nearco

I QUATRO RUSTEGHI: Filipeto

RIGOLETTO: Duca

RITORNO DI ULISSE IN PATRIA: Giove e Anfinomo


DER ROSENKAVALIER: Italian Singer

LA SCUOLA DE GELOSI: Il Conte

LA STRANIERA: Arturo

LA TRAVIATA: Alfredo



LA TRAVIATA: Gastone

TRISTAN UND ISOLDE: Sailor

TURANDOT: Pong

LA VEDOVA SCALTRA: Monsieur Le Bleau

VIAGGIO A REIMS: Cavalier Belfiore

DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE: Tamino (in Italian)


Theatres of Pisa, Lucca, Livorno

Teatro Municipale Piacenza
Theatres of Como, Cremona, Pavia, Brescia
Hong Kong
Bayerische Staatsoper Tour

Glyndebourne Festival Opera
Royal Opera House Muscat

Teatro Olimpico Vicenza

Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Bunka Kaikan Tokyo

Theatres of Como, Cremona, Pavia, Brescia
Teatro Colon Buenos Aires

Maggio Musicale Fiorentino

Theater Magdeburg

Maggio Musicale Fiorentino


Teatro Massimo Bellini Catania

Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Teatro Massimo Palermo

Bayerische Staatsoper

Teatro Regio Torino
Opera Berlioz Montpellier

Teatro La Fenice di Venezia
Teatro Regio Torino
Festival Due Mondi Spoleto

Bayerische Staatsoper

Theatres of Pisa, Lucca, Livorno

Verona

Canadian Opera Company

Teatro Petruzzelli Bari

Teatro Lirico Cagliari

Salzburg
Montpellier
Krakow
Budapest
Vienna
Palau des les Arts Reina Sofia, Valencia

Glyndebourne Festival Opera

Teatro La Fenice di Venezia

Bunka Kaikan Tokyo

Teatro Alla Scala
Theater an der Wien

Bayerische Staatsoper

Deutsche Harmonia Mundi

Teatro Massimo Bellini Catania

Glyndebourne Festival Opera
Shanghai
Teatro Lirico Cagliari

Royal Opera House Muscat

Verona

Bayerische Staatsoper

Teatro La Fenice di Venezia

Oper Frankfurt

Teatro Olimpico Vicenza


Conductors with whom he has worked include:

Rinaldo Alessandrini; Marco Armiliato; Fabio Biondi; Ivor Bolton; Bernard de Billy; Semyon Bychkov; Bruno Campanella; Paolo Carignani; Ottavio Dantone; Mark Elder; Asher Fish; Riccardo Frizza; Enrique Mazzola; Zubin Mehta; Kirill Petrenko; Evelino Pidō Christoph Rousset; Pinchas Steinberg.

Future plans include:

Don Ottavio DON GIOVANNI: Dubai Opera; Pong TURANDOT:China; Camillo LA VEDOVA ALLEGRA: Teatro Massimo Bellini Catania; Camillo DIE LUSTIGE WITWE: Beijing.

--> Download (Pdf)





TOP

APA Artists' Management / Alexandra Mercer
Studio 1 - 79 Bedford Gardens - London W8 7EG, UK - Tel: +44 (0)207 794 7633 - Fax: +44 (0)207 431 4344